Privacy policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT INTERESTED PARTIES

Introduction

Your privacy is important for KPP Energy and Waste Solutions B.V. This privacy statement describes how we collect and use your personal information. It also describes what rights you have and how you exercise them. You can always contact us about privacy and protection of personal data. You can read more about this below.

KPP Energy Solutions B.V. (KPP) initiates waste to energy projects globally. KPP acts in this capacity as a project manager. In this capacity, KPP collects business data and possible personal data from interested parties. These data are handled and secured with care in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG). The Personal Data Authority monitors compliance with the AVG.

Processing of personal data

We process personal data of persons with whom we directly or indirectly have, want or have had a relationship. This to inform or to start a project. Please note: if you pass on personal data to us on behalf of a company or organisation, you are obliged to inform those involved. You can make this privacy statement available to them so that they can see how we handle their personal data.

We use your name and contact details, residential address, phone number and email address, to keep you informed of developments at KPP and to start projects. Building relationships secures the right of existence of KPP. If you no longer wish us to use your contact details, insofar as they are not required for our services, you can notify us via the addresses listed at the bottom of this statement. Your contact details will, therefore, be kept until you indicate that you no longer wish us to use them as far as they are not required for our services.

Access, correction, deletion, restriction and objection

You can always ask for an inspection, correction, restriction of use or removal of your personal data (if not required for our services) or object to their use. If you wish, you can also contact or object to the Authority for Personal Data (postal address: P.O. Box 93374, 2509 AJ The Hague; telephone: 088 1805 250; website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl).

We do not use your personal data for automated individual decision making, cookies and our starting point is to process personal data only within the EU. As the AVG applies within the EU, an adequate level of protection can, in principle, always be ensured.

We only share your personal data with carefully selected third parties, like our partners for the realization of projects. In doing so, we ensure that the data exchange falls within the legal frameworks. This means, among other things, that we have made arrangements with third parties to ensure that third parties take appropriate organisational and technical measures to ensure that your privacy is safeguarded. Furthermore, we will not provide your personal data to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so, such as the tax authorities or regulators such as the Netherlands Authority for the Financial Markets and the Netherlands Authority for Personal Data.

Changes and contact

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Statement. Therefore, please read the Privacy Statement regularly so that you are aware of these changes.

If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, or if you would like more information about the security and processing of personal data collected by us, please contact the AIVF via the contact information below:

e-mail:                       info@kpp-ews.com

website:                     kpp-ews.com

business address:    Zuidvliet 16, 8921 BL Leeuwarden, The Netherlands

telephone:                 +31 (0)6 22 387 634

KPP energy & waste solutions BV
Zuidvliet 16, 8921 BL Leeuwarden, The Netherlands

info@kpp-ews.com
https://kpp-ews.com

Facebook: KPP-energyandwastesolutions
Linkedin: KPP energy & waste solutions

Chamber of Commerce no.: 76410668

Disclaimer
Privacy Policy

Web development & design: Brandsz.nl | Copyright 2020 KPP energy & waste solutions BV. All rights reserved.